Search found 1 match

by frank2006
Wed Jan 18, 2006 10:53 pm
Forum: Business & Personal Immigration to Canada
Topic: IELTS
Replies: 2
Views: 3420

IELTS

If someone has a Ms degree from US and has worked in US for about 3.5 years and been in US for almost 7 years, is the IELTS exam still required? Will providing the english proficiency letter be sufficient? What are the most important things to include in the proof of english proficiency letter? Than...